Deniz season has begun!
03 June, 2020
We would like to share with you that we are pleased to welcome you and have the joy of opening the doors of Deniz Mall to you!
According to the decision made by the Operational Headquarters under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan, it was decided to remove some of the restrictions within the special quarantine regime in our country from 00:00 on May 31, 2020. The decision noted the resumption of operations of large shopping centers and malls in the country.
So, we want to announce that from June 1, 2020, Deniz Mall will open its doors to you! However, it should be noted that the activities of children's and other entertainment centers, cinemas, public catering facilities under the shopping center have been suspended until the next decision.
However, we would like to remind you that everyone must strictly follow the existing sanitary and hygienic rules and requirements to protect themselves, their relatives and other members of society, based on social responsibility, and invite others to this activity.
We urge everyone entering the shopping center to follow the rules of personal hygiene, as well as medical and preventive measures, to have minimal contact with outsiders, to comply with the terms of existing protective measures. It is necessary to use protective equipment and maintain social distance in the places determined in accordance with the sanitary-epidemiological situation.
We hope to win the fight against the COVID-19 pandemic soon and meet on healthier and sunny days!