Deniz Mall resumes operations!
06 June, 2021
Dear guests!
We would like to announce that we are preparing to meet with you again after a long break!
As you know, according to the next decision of the Operational Headquarters under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan, it was decided to remove some of the restrictions within the special quarantine regime in our country from 00:00 on June 10, 2021. According to the decision, children's and other entertainment centers under the activities of large shopping centers and "Malls" in the country will be restored, except for the activities of cinemas.
Thus, we are pleased to announce that from June 10, 2021, Deniz Mall will resume operations in accordance with previous business hours!
Despite the easing of the rules and progress on the way back to normal life, we want to remind everyone that in order to protect themselves, their loved ones and other members of society, everyone must strictly follow the existing sanitary and hygienic rules and requirements and invite others to this activity.
We urge everyone entering the shopping center to follow the rules of personal hygiene and medical and preventive care. At the same time, we would like to emphasize that the use of protective masks and social distance inside the shopping center is a must!
Stay healthy, hoping not to leave again!